Academic Organizations

Organization Advisor
Engineering Club Dr. Bethany Fralick
Exercise & Sport Science Club (EXCSO) Dr. Andrew Hatchett
History Club Dr. Heather Peterson
International Association of Business Communicators Ms. Peggy Elliott
NAfME (National Association for Music Educators) Dr. Joel Scraper
Neuroscience Club Dr. Laura Swain
Pacer Accounting Club Ms. Lindsey Griswold
Pacer Law Society Dr. Tom Wood
Philosophy Club (Symposium) Dr. Devi Dillard-Wright
Political Science Club (Vox Populi) Dr. Matthew Thornburg
Society for the Advancement of Management  Dr. Mike Ritchie 
Student Nursing Government Ms. Betty Abraham-Settles
Student Nurses' Association Lisa Simmons & Ashley Brittain

General Organizations

Organization Advisor
African American Student Alliance Taifha Baker
ACE Club (First Generation Students) Dr. Stacie Williams
Amnesty International Natalia Bowdoin
Animal Health Club Dr. Michelle Vieyra
A.N.T.S. (Association for Non Traditional Students) Dr. Judy Beck
Compass Taifha Baker 
C.U.R.L.S. Carmen Williams
Enactus USC Aiken Rebecca Barnwell
Globe Andy Kabasele
Guild of Poetic Intent Brandy Horne
Horticulture Club Dr. Nathan Hancock
Latino Club Dr. Timothy Ashton
NAACP Taifha Baker
Pacer Fanatics Christian Medders
Pacer Spirit Andrew Hendrix
Pacer Union Board Kevin Nolan
Peer Educators Mila Padgett
Peer to Peer Mentor Program Taifha Baker
Resident Student Association Deri Wills
Silent Crusaders Sign Language Club Vicki Collins
Student Athletic Advisory Committee Angie Osbon
Student Government Association Ahmed Samaha
Student Veterans Organization Dr. Linda Rodriguez
UNITY Elizabeth Webb
USCAnime Dr. Michael Fowler

Club Sports

Organization Advisor
eSports David Morris
Eventing Michelle Hodge
IHSA Riding Team Michelle Hodge
Men's Lacrosse Ross Philbeck
Men's Rugby Derek Zelmer
Polo Team Marissa Collins
Shotgun Club Alex Richardson
Swim Club Dr. Andy Dyer
Tennis Club Dr. Melencia Johnson

Intramurals

Organization Advisor
Basketball Mr. Ross Philbeck
Flag Football Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Inner Tube Water Polo Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Pickle Ball Mr. Ross Philbeck
Quidditch Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Soccer Mr. Ross Philbeck
Softball Mr. Ross Philbeck
Spike Ball Mr. Ross Philbeck 
Ultimate Frisbee Mr. Ross Philbeck
Volleyball Mr. Ross Philbeck 

Service Groups

Organization Advisor
Circle K International Ms. Mary Driscoll
Habitat for Humanity Dr. Deb Kladivko
IMPACT Mr. Kevin Nolan
Omega Leo Club Dr. Joel Scraper
Rotaract Mr. Corey Feraldi
Students for a Sustainable Campus Dr. Michele Harmon

Political Groups

Organization Advisor
College Democrats Dr. Matthew Thornburg
College Republicans Mr. William Wright
Turning Point Mr. Ahmed Samaha

Greek Organizations

Organization Advisor
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. TBD - See Student Life Office
Alpha Omicron Pi Sorority Mary Coule
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Ms. Tammie Minter 
Delta Sigma Phi Fraternity Ross Philbeck 
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. TBD - See Student Life Office
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. Carmen Williams
Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity Dr. Brian Parr
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. Carmen Williams
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. Ross Philbeck
Phi Mu Sorority Mandi Askey Welch
Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc. Troy Mothkovich
Tau Kappa Epsilon Fraternity Ellis Reeves
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Taylor Rufus
Zeta Tau Alpha Sorority Mila Padget
Interfraternity Council (IFC) Christian Medders
National Pan-Hellenic Council (NPHC) Christian Medders
National Panhellenic Conference (NPC) Christian Medders

Honor Societies

Organization Advisor
Alpha Psi Omega (Theatre) Dr. Jack Benjamin
BBB Biological Honor Society Dr. Andy Dyer
Beta Gamma Sigma (Business) Dr. Mike Ritchie
Gamma Beta Phi TBD-See Student Life Office
Gamma Sigma Epsilon (Chemistry) Dr. Susan Glenn
Kappa Delta Pi (Education) Dr. Bridget Coleman
Lambda Pi Eta (Communications) Dr. Jason Munsell
National Society of Leadership and Success Ms. Mandi Welch
Omicron Delta Kappa (Leadership) Ms. Angel Miano
Order of Omega (Greek) Ms. Angel Miano
Pi Gamma Mu (Social Sciences) Dr. Philip Mason & Dr. Melencia Johnson
Psi Chi (Psychology) Dr. Anne Ellison & Dr. Adam Pazda
Sigma Tau Delta (English) Dr. Katie Kalpin Smith
Sigma Theta Tau (Nursing) Dr. Thayer McGahee & Ms. Lisa Simmons
USC Aiken Veterans Honor Society Mr. Robert Murphy

Performance Groups

Organization Advisor
Pacer Pulse Basketball Pep Band Dr. Hayes Bunch
University Choir Dr. Joel Scraper
University Theatre Players Ms. Dewey Scott-Wiley
USC Aiken Cheerleading Team Ms. Angie Osbon
USC Aiken Dance Team Ms. Angie Osbon
Voices of Praise Dr. Joel Scraper

Religious Organizations

Organization Advisor
Baptist Collegiate Ministry Ms. Gina Buckley
Campus Outreach Dr. Thayer McGahee
Delight Ministries Ms. Sandy Talbott
Newman Club TBD - See Student Life Office

Student Media

Organization Advisor
Broken Ink Mr. Roy Seeger
Pacer Times Mr. Jeffrey Wallace

Student Organization Forms

Want to start your own student organization, or already an established student organization and need to update your officers or advisor?

Fill out the corresponding forms and bring them to the Student Life Office, located in the Student Activities Building.

New Student Organization Form

Guide to Writing an Organization Constitution

Officer Update Form

USC Aiken Social Event Policies

USC Aiken Student Organization Handbook

USC Aiken Student Organization Advisor Handbook